Links to all of my reviews, alphabetically by title.
A
Always Going by Gwen E. Campbell
B
Bless the Skies by Julie Elise Landry
C
The Cairo Affair by Olen Steinhauer
Chinese Comfort Women by Peipei Qiu
Circle of Stones by Suzanne Alyssa Andrews
The Cow in Patrick O’Shanahan’s Kitchen by Diana Prichard
D
A Dark Inheritance by Chris D’Lacey
Death Ain’t But a Word by Zander Marks
Death at Seaworld by David Kirby
Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris
Dog Gone, Back Soon by Nick Trout
Don’t Breathe a Word by Jennifer McHahon
Dream of Time by Nancy J. Price
E
Eating Dangerously by Michael Booth
Escape to a Future by Brian Wigley
F
The Forgotten Pioneer by Anthea Ramsay
The Frangipani Hotel by Violet Kupersmith
G
Gastronomy of Italy by Anna del Conte
Good as Gone by Douglas Corleone
H
The Heavens Rise by Christopher Rice
Henry and the Incredibly Incorrigible, Inconveniently Intelligent Smart Human by L.A. Messina
The Here and Now by Ann Brashares
The High Druid’s Blade by Terry Brooks
House of Cards by Michael Dobbs
How Not to Calm a Child on a Plane by Johanna Stein
I
I Freed Myself by David Williams
If You Happen to Have a Dinosaur by Linda Bailey
Inside the Criminal Mind by Stanton Samenow
Inside the Vault by Amil Dinsio
The Invention of Wings by Sue Monk Kidd
Ivy in Bloom by Vanita Oelschlager & Kristin Blackwood
J
Joy, Guilt, Anger, Love by Giovanni Frazzetto
K
L
The Last Beach by Orrin Pilkey
The Lazarus Curse by Tessa Harris
Life Interrupted by Denise Brennan
A Little History of Literature by John Sutherland
A Long Way Gone by Ishmael Beah
M
A Man Came Out of a Door in the Mountain by Adrianne Harun
The Mark of the Dragonfly by Jaleigh Johnson
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil by John Berendt
Mississippi River Tragedies by Christine A Klein
N
O
The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman
Ophelia and the Marvelous Boy by Karen Foxlee
The Organ Grinder’s Monkey by Robert Rangel
P
Past Scents by Jonathan Reinarz
Poets Translate Poets by Mark Jarman & Paula Deitz
Poison Spring by E.G. Vallianatos
The Punishment Imperative by Todd Clear & Natasha Frost
Q
R
Race Unmasked by Michael Yudell
The Radium Girls by Kate Moore
The Rebellion of Miss Lucy Ann Lobdell by William Klaber
Russian Roulette by Giles Milton
S
S Street Rising by Ruben Castaneda
The Secret Life of Sleep by Kat Duff
The Secret World of Oil by Ken Silverstein
Seven Modern Plagues by Mark Walters
Slavery’s Exiles by Sylviane Diouf
Snowblind by Christopher Golden
Sting of the Drone by Richard Clarke
The Storied Life of A.J. Fikry by Gabrielle Zevin
Survival of the Sickest by Sharon Moalem
The Survivors Club by J. Carson Black
T
Twelve Minutes to Midnight by Christopher Edge
The Tyrant’s Daughter by J.C. Carleson
U
V
W
Watersheds of World History by John L. Taylor
We Are Our Brains by D.F. Swaab
White Fire by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child
The Whole Golden World by Kristina Riggle
Willow by Tonya Cherie Hegamin
The Wives of Los Alamos by TaraShea Nesbit
The Wolf by Lorenzo Carcaterra
Women of the Asylum by Jeffrey L. Geller
The Word Exchange by Alena Graedon
X
Y
Z
April 2, 2014 at 3:13 AM
Thanks for checking my site. Yours is a very interesting one. Will keep tuned.
April 16, 2014 at 4:59 AM
Hey . . . wanna review some of my books?
April 16, 2014 at 12:50 PM
Sure!
May 8, 2014 at 11:22 AM
Wow! I haven’t read ANY of these!
May 13, 2014 at 9:28 PM
There are very few of these I’ve heard of. Are they generally from one genre? Just trying to get an idea of why I don’t know so many… Also, just trying to help, the Gaiman book is The Ocean at the End of the Lane, not Land. I’m interested in your reviews!
May 13, 2014 at 10:13 PM
I read books across a variety of genres-but many are nonfiction. Whoops! I can’t believe I misspelled that… I’ll change it right away. Thanks 🙂
May 15, 2014 at 11:24 PM
Wow! You’ve reviewed a lot of books. I’m impressed.